Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Child-friendly Cots Playpen | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 26 m² Kanao, Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage is merely 350 metres from Pointe Marin Beach and can accommodate up to 2 guests. The Anse Figuier is 4.1 km from the apartment, while the Petite Anse des Salines is situated about a 10-minute ride away.
The centre of Sainte-Anne can be reached in a 15-minute walk. Overlooking the garden, Kanao, Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage also enjoys a prime location 2.3 km from the Piton de Crève-Cœur.
At the apartment, a walk-in shower are provided to improve your comfort. Moreover, there are hairdryers and towels as well.
The accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as a mini-kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. Kanao, Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage features a terrace, that is provided with a kitchenette.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Allergy-free rooms
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
Services
- Car hire
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Playpen
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage?
Guests of Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Anse Figuier Public Beach, placed 4.1 km away. Other sights are Piton de Creve Ceour (2.3 km) as well as Petite Anse des Salines (3.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage?
At Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Basilic Beach, a nearby restaurant renowned for its French dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage. Additionally, they can try out Cap Crepes, which specializes in French dishes, conveniently found around 600 metres away. - ❓
Does the apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does the accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, the accommodation provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage?
Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage is composed of 26 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage?
Kanao , Studio A Sainte Anne A 600 Metres De La Plus Belle Plage has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests.